?

Log in

[icon] Nobody's Perfect: Epilogue - Bana-chan's LJ
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (banachan's deviantart gallery).

Security:
Subject:Nobody's Perfect: Epilogue
Time:11:36 am
Hey everyone, just wanted to let you know that it worked out fine. I left the girl a note because she wasn't there, and she talked to me later. She said "I got your note. That was sweet, you didn't have to do that!" And then she invited me to hang out. Her name's Sabrina, btw (so I don't have to keep referring to her as "her" and junk.)

So yeah, it's fine. I just gotta learn to forgive myself for even the small things.

In other news, I got a nice little bundle of Sailor Moon items ALL FOR $11 DOLLARS, INCLUDING SHIPPING!!! It rocks so much I can't stand it.

I got (all used items, btw):

    TWO Sailor Moon patches, that are SO going on my red, cordurouy jacket (which I am decorating with as much flair as I can find.)
    A Sailor Moon R portfolio with awesome character pics upon it.
    An American Sailor Moon stationary set/folder with printed pages as well.
    And an adorable Chibimoon and Artemis bag: it is awesome, being cylindrical with a zipper on the side and a free outer senshi keychain on the zipper. I put my colored pencils in it happily.


Maybe I'll get one of the advertising LJ accounts so I can upload pictures.

Also, Luce, your photobucket pics of whatever wierd critter you found aren't working and I desparately want to see it!
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


julieandrewsluv
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-04-25 01:11 pm (UTC)
Oh, sorry. I deleted the pics and tossed the fucker out 'cause he smelled like wow. But I have the pics on the comp if you ever want to see it. And we found out that it was a sailing jellyfish.

I'm glad things worked out with Sabrina! I figured it was her, but I wasn't going to say anything.

YOU COME DOWN THIS WEEKEND. WE GO BEACH. Mom says hi and loves you. We're going on Saturday to the beach so she can take photos to send to her class reunion. Oh, and Sushi night with Jordan is Saturday night as well.
(Reply) (Thread)


ginotora
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-04-25 07:44 pm (UTC)
My god, how can you possibly get offline just before I get on any more than you do? I swear it's always like 40 minutes to an hour that you get off before I get on. It sucks.

Anyway, I'm negotiating with Tom coming this weekend. I want to anyway, but he has an exam and might not be able to make it, or may come later. I wish very much to go on the pontoon boat that dad mentioned instead of beach, though. So very much I would like that.

Love you bai bai.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


daveyboy16
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-04-28 11:50 pm (UTC)
I am sooo jealous. oh my aim name is not slrvenus363 anymore. It is joseiichigo. so I guess I will see you online sometime. I would love to hangout. As long as I am not working I mainly get two days a week off.
(Reply) (Thread)


ginotora
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-05-01 05:12 pm (UTC)
Hey, there's tons of Sailor Moon stuff out there for sale, just look hard! Especially on livejournal, apparantly. Nice icon, btw.

And my aim name's MySweetBanana. I'm afraid I'm going home for the summer after this week, but I'll be online from time to time. Good luck with work and finals!

~Ciao for now
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] Nobody's Perfect: Epilogue - Bana-chan's LJ
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (banachan's deviantart gallery).